Admissions Enquiries: 01787 273 050

Staff list

Academic Year 2022/2023

Staff list

Name
Role
Qualification
Mrs Carolyn MossHeadteacherBSc (Joint Hons), MA, MBA, PGCE
Mrs Charlotte MackleDeputy HeadteacherBEd (Hons), BSc (Hons)
Ms Nicola LambrosChair of Governors
Mrs Karen Gracie-LangrickEducation Advisor
Mrs Jennifer BullHead of Early Years &, EY DSL & Reception TeacherBA Hons, PGCE, QTS
Mrs Emma BlackburneSpecial Educational Needs (SEN) MentorBA (Hons) in Education
Miss Scarlett MerrellSpecial Educational Needs (SEN) & Year 4 teacherBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Mrs Judith MorganDirector of MusicBA, PGCE, LTCL
Mrs Alexia OakleyModern Foreign Languages (MFL)BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Miss Gemma DownHead of Art & DDSLBA Hons, PGCE, QTS
Mr Thomas PriceHead of Sport, DDSL & Year 6BSc, PGCE, QTS
Miss Amber ReillyPE and Games Teacher & Year 6BSc, PGCE, QTS
Mr Robert IrvineYear 6BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Brenda Morelli Academic Lead & Year 5BA (Hons), QTS
Miss Beth MarshallHead of Science & Year 5BSc, PGCE, QTS
Miss Kate Gutteridge Year 3BA (Hons) Primary Education, QTS
Miss Lucy Jacques Year 3BSc, PGCE, QTS
Miss Jessica WigginsYear 4BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Jessica RobinsonYear 4BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Corinna BarberYear 3BA (Hons), QTS, MA Ed
Mrs Jennifer RutterYear 2BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Carolyn (Tracey) LunnYear 2BSc (Hons), QTS
Mrs Terri GriffithsYear 1 & Designated Safeguarding LeadBA (Hons), QTS, CACHE Diploma in Childcare
Miss Johanna SweetingYear 1BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Lyndie GladenReceptionBA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Debbie RabyNursery CoordinatorBA Early Childhood Education, Dip in Pre-School Ed Teaching
Miss Louise FraserNursery PractitionerLevel 3 City and Guilds Diploma in Childcare
Miss Mairyn HeatherNursery PractitionerCACHE Level 3 Diploma
Miss Zoe HarlingtonNursery PractitionerNNEB
Miss Cariad Guilfoyle-SmithNursery PractitionerDistinction in Children's Play, Learning and Development
Mrs Kelly-Marie StreetNursery Practitioner (Bank Staff)
Mr Patrick HeskethFacilities Manager
Mrs Corinne WalkerHeadteacher's PA & ComplianceBA (Hons)
Mrs Kay CrispinFinance Assistant
Mrs Eleanor SmithAdmissions ManagerBA (Hons)
Mrs Lynda BarrowMarketing ManagerBA (Hons)
Mrs Sophie MoserAdmin AssistantBA (Hons)
Mrs Nicky TurnerTeaching Assistant & Nursery NurseNNEB (dip)
Mrs Jo IrvineTeaching Assistant & Nursery NurseDiploma in Nursery Nursing (NNEB Lvl3)
Mrs Terri HawesTeaching Assistant & Forest School PractitionerCity & Guilds Level 2
Mrs Paula CavendarTeaching Assistant
Miss Harriett CarterTeaching Assistant 1:2:1 & Nursery PractitionerEarly Years Foundation Degree
Mr Ken StephensonIT Support
Mrs Joanne Loring Nursery Assistant & Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs Fiona DerbyshireLearning Support Assistant (wellbeing)BSc (Hons)
Miss Chantelle WennLunchtime AssistantLLB, Batchelor of Laws
Mrs Davida HayesCatering Manager - Thomas Franks
Mrs Teresa ClarkCatering Assistant - Thomas Franks
Miss Sharon De LaereCatering Assistant
Ms Lisa JohnsonCatering Assistant
Mr Damian SidorowiczCatering Regional Manager - Thomas Franks
Mr Stuart WilliamsCatering Operations Manager - Thomas Franks
Mr Peter LewisSite Officer
Mr David RandallCaretaker
Mr Daryl StrachanOperations Manager
Mr Jack MorganCleaner GIS
Mr Mark McLeanPeripatetic - Drums
Mrs Elizabeth HurleyPeripatetic - FluteBA (Hons)
Mr Geoff ClarkPeripatetic - GuitarBA (Hons) Music
Ms Ann ChorleyPeripatetic - HarpATCL
Mrs Gabriel WatsonPeripatetic - CelloMA, ARCM
Mrs Emma Stuart-SmithPeripatetic - Voice, Piano & ClarinetBA (Hons)
Mr Jonathan ActonPeripatetic - ViolinDip TCL
Mr James MorganPeripatetic - Clarinet, Saxaphone & PianoBEd (Hons)
Ms Julie RoutPeripatetic - Voice, Piano & WoodwindB Music (Hons)
Miss Hayley GostelowPeripatetic - Speech and Drama/LAMDABA(Hons) Drama, Applied Theatre and Education
Miss Helena HollandGolf Tutor
Mrs Vicky KaylorPerforming Art Teacher (after school)
Mrs Jackie ScottBallet Teacher
Mrs Sue HarrisonForest School Peripatetic
Mr Patrick Harrison Forest School Volunteer
Mrs Claudia GrayDirector of ProductionsBA Drama, Postgraduate Dip from RADA in Acting
Mrs Ruth RevellCover Teacher
Mrs Louise McNameeVolunteer
Mrs Elizabeth KetleyVolunteer

St Margaret's School

Enquiries :01787 273 050