September 2021/2022 Staff List

Headteacher Mrs Carolyn Moss BSc (Joint Hons), MA, MBA, PGCE
Deputy Headteacher & Year 6Mrs Charlotte MackleBEd (Hons), BSc (Hons)
Director of EducationMr Daniel Ratcliffe
Education Advisor, Acting Chair of GovernorsMrs Karen Gracie-Langrick
Head of Early Years & Reception TeacherMiss Kate GutteridgeBA (Hons)Primary Education, QTS
Special Educational Needs (SEN) & Deputy DSLMrs Emma BlackburneBA (Hons) in Education
Art/DT & Deputy DSLMrs Di HowellsBA (Hons), QTS, MA (Art and Design Ed)
Director of MusicMrs Judith MorganBA, PGCE, LTCL
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)Mrs Alexia OakleyBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Science Teacher & Year 5Mr Gareth SandersFoundation Degree in Sports Coaching & Development, QTLS
Head of Games/PEMrs Leanne Weaver BA (Hons), QTS
Sport & Year 6Mr Jared Lunn BA (Hons) in Physical & Sport Education, PGCE
PE and Games TeacherMrs Elaine PowlingBEd (Hons), CertEd PE, NPQH
Year 5Mrs Brenda MorelliBA (Hons), QTS
Academic Lead & Year 4Mrs Jayne Crowley BEd (Hons) in Primary Education
Year 4Mrs Jocelyne CrallanBA (Hons), QTS
Year 4Mrs Corinna BarberBA (Hons), QTS, MA Ed
Year 4 (Maternity Leave)Miss Jessica WigginsBA (Hons), PGCE
Year 3 & Designated Safeguarding Lead Dr Hannah FraserMA, PhD, PGCE
Year 3Mr Robert IrvineBA (Hons), QTS
Year 2Mrs Jennifer RutterBA (Hons), PGCE
Year 2 Mrs Carolyn (Tracey) Lunn BSc (Hons), QTS
Year 1 Mrs Terri GriffithsBA (Hons), QTS, CACHE Diploma in Childcare
Year 1Miss Johanna SweetingBA (Hons), PGCE
ReceptionMrs Jessica RobinsonBA (Hons), QTS
Nursery Coordinator Mrs Debbie RabyBA Early Childhood Education, Dip in Pre-School Ed Teaching
Nursery Practitioner & Deputy Early Years DSLMiss Louise FraserLevel 3 City and Guilds Diploma in Childcare
Nursery PractitionerMrs Clare WoodBA (Hons), BTEC Level 3 Early Years
Nursery PractitionerMrs Jennifer KerbyBA (Hons) in Early Childhood Studies
Nursery Practitioner (Maternity Leave)Mrs Kelly-Marie Street
Business ManagerMr Ian Thomas
Facilities Manager Mrs Samantha Mondesir Member of the International Workplace and Facilities Management
Headteacher's PA Mrs Corinne Walker BA (Hons)
Finance AssistantMrs Kay Crispin
Site ManagerMr Ed Wilkinson
Admissions ManagerMrs Kate Cryne
Marketing ManagerMrs Lynda BarrowBA (Hons) Public Relations
Admin AssistantMrs Sophie MoserBA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Nicky TurnerNNEB (dip)
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Melanie HarrisCACHE Lvl 3
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Jo IrvineDiploma in Nursery Nursing (NNEB Lvl3)
Teaching AssistantMrs Terri HawesCity & Guilds Level 2
Teaching AssistantMiss Scarlett MerrellBA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant 1:2:1, Nursery Practitioner & Early Years Safeguarding LeadMiss Harriett CarterEarly Years Foundation Degree
IT SupportMr Ken Stephenson
Lunchtime AssistantMrs Joanne Loring
Lunchtime AssistantMrs Paula Cavender
Chef ManagerMr Justin Di Marco
Assistant Cook Mrs Lisa Baker
Kitchen AssistantMrs Lorna Morgan
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Kristie Stuart-Allen
Kitchen AssistantMs Samantha Wharton
Catering Regional ManagerMr Damian Sidorowicz
Catering Operations ManagerMr Stuart Williams
Caretaker Mr David Randall
Cleaner GISMrs Sue Chambers
Cleaner GISMrs Sharon Croxon
Cleaner GISMs Gintare Jonaityte
Cleaner GISMs Marite Sonka
Cleaner GISMs Egija Harvey
Cleaner GISMs Rebecca Kirby
Cleaner GISMs Claire Featley
Peripatetic - DrumsMr Glen BuckBA (Hons) Music
Peripatetic - FluteMrs Elizabeth HurleyBA (Hons)
Peripatetic - GuitarMr Geoff ClarkBA (Hons) Music
Peripatetic - HarpMs Ann ChorleyATCL
Peripatetic - 'CelloMrs Gabriel WatsonMA, ARCM
Peripatetic - Voice, Piano & ClarinetMrs Emma Stuart-SmithBA (Hons)
Peripatetic - VoiceMiss Alex OutlawBA (Hons) Drama and Cultural and Media Studies
Peripatetic - ViolinMr Jonathan ActonDip TCL
Peripatetic - Clarinet, Saxaphone & PianoMr James MorganBEd (Hons)
Peripatetic - Voice, Piano & WoodwindMs Julie RoutB Music (Hons)
Peripatetic - Speech and Drama/LAMDAMiss Hayley GostelowBA(Hons) Drama, Applied Theatre and Education
Golf TutorMr Stuart Baker
Yoga club tutorMrs Alex Bishop
Performing Art Teacher (after school)Mrs Vicky Kaylor
Ballet TeacherMrs Jackie Scott
Forest School PeripateticMrs Sue Harrison
Forest School VolunteerMr Patrick Harrison
Director of ProductionsMrs Claudia GrayBA Drama, Postgraduate Dip from RADA in Acting
Supply TeacherMrs Di O'Connor
Cover TeacherMrs Ruth Revell
VolunteerMrs Clare Donnelly
Admissions:
01787 273050
General:
01787 472134