September 2020/21 Staff List

Headteacher Mrs Carolyn Moss BSc (Joint Hons), MA, MBA, PGCE
Chair of Governors (Director of Education)Mr David Baldwin
Head of Early Years & Designated Early Years Safeguarding LeadMrs Louise LaurieBA (Hons), QTS, EYPS, Mont dip
Special Educational Needs (SEN) & Deputy DSL, stepping up to DSL Thurs pm and FridayMrs Emma BlackburneBA (Hons) in Education
Art/DT & Safeguarding Lead Mon/Tues/Wed all day & Thurs amMrs Di HowellsBA (Hons), QTS, MA (Art and Design Ed)
MusicMrs Judith MorganBA, PGCE, LTCL
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)Mrs Abi FordBA (Hons) in Modern Languages, PGCE
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)Mrs Alexia OakleyBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Head of Games/PEMrs Leanne Weaver BA (Hons), QTS
Boys GamesMr Tom Clifton BSc (Hons), PGCE
PE and Games TeacherMrs Elaine PowlingBEd (Hons), CertEd PE, NPQH
Year 6Mrs Emma BlackburneBA (Hons) in Education
Year 6Mrs Ruth RevellBA (Hons), PGCE
Year 5Mrs Charlotte MackleBEd (Hons), BSc (Hons)
Year 5 Mrs Jayne Crowley BEd (Hons) in Primary Education
Year 4 Mrs Di Howells BA (Hons), QTS, MA (Art and Design Ed)
Year 4Mrs Jennifer RutterBA (Hons), PGCE
Year 4Miss Jessica WigginsBA (Hons), PGCE
Year 3 Dr Hannah FraserMA, PhD, PGCE
Year 3Mr Robert IrvineBA (Hons), QTS
Year 2Mrs Corinna BarberBA (Hons), QTS, MA Ed
Year 2 Mrs Jocelyne Crallan BA (Hons), QTS
Year 2 Mrs Tracey Lunn BSc (Hons), QTS
Year 1 Mrs Terri GriffithsBA (Hons), QTS, CACHE Diploma in Childcare
Year 1Miss Kate GutteridgeBA (Hons) Primary Education, QTS
ReceptionMrs Jessica RobinsonBA (Hons), QTS
ReceptionMrs Louise Laurie BA (Hons), QTS, EYPS, Mont dip
Nursery Coordinator Mrs Debbie RabyBA Early Childhood Education, Dip in Pre-School Ed Teaching
Nursery & Deputy Early Years Safeguarding LeadMiss Harriett CarterEarly Years Foundation Degree
Nursery (Maternity Leave)Mrs Kelly Marie Street Early Years Foundation Degree
Nursery Mrs Jo Irvine Diploma in Nursery Nursing (NNEB Lvl 3)
Nursery Practitioner (Maternity Cover)Miss Louise FraserBTEC Lvl 2 Health, Social Care and Children & Young People's Settings
Nursery PractitionerMiss Sophie JamilBA (Hons)
Facilities Manager Mrs Samantha Mondesir Member of the International Workplace and Facilities Management
School Secretary / Headmaster's PA Mrs Corinne Walker BA (Hons)
Finance AssistantMrs Kay Crispin
Site ManagerMr Ed Wilkinson
Marketing & Admissions ManagerMrs Kate Cryne
Marketing & Communications ManagerMrs Lynda BarrowBA (Hons) Public Relations
Admin AssistantMrs Sophie MoserBA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Nicky TurnerNNEB (dip)
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Melanie HarrisCACHE Lvl 3
Teaching AssistantMrs Terri HawesCity & Guilds Level 2
Teaching AssistantMiss Scarlett MerrellBA (Hons)
Teaching Assistant (Volunteer)Mrs Clare Donnelly
Graduate Sports AssistantMr James PerkinsBSc (Hons), PGCE
IT SupportMr Ken Stephenson
Lunchtime AssistantMrs Joanne Loring
Lunchtime AssistantMrs Paula Cavender
Chef ManagerMr Justin Di Marco
Assistant Cook Mrs Lisa Baker
Kitchen AssistantMrs Lorna Morgan
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Kristie Stuart-Allen
Catering Regional ManagerMr Matthew Steadman
Caretaker Mr David Randall
CleanerMrs Kathy Hough
Peripatetic - DrumsMr Glen BuckBA (Hons) Music
Peripatetic - FluteMrs Elizabeth HurleyBA (Hons)
Peripatetic - GuitarMr Geoff ClarkBA (Hons) Music
Peripatetic - HarpMs A. ChorleyATCL
Peripatetic - 'CelloMrs Gabriel WatsonMA, ARCM
Peripatetic - Voice, Piano & ClarinetMrs Emma Stuart-SmithBA (Hons)
Peripatetic - VoiceMiss Alex OutlawBA (Hons) Drama and Cultural and Media Studies
Peripatetic - ViolinMr Jonathan ActonDip TCL
Peripatetic - Clarinet, Saxaphone & PianoMr James MorganBEd (Hons)
Peripatetic - Voice, Piano & WoodwindMs Julie RoutB Music (Hons)
Peripatetic - Speech and Drama/LAMDAMiss Hayley GostelowBA(Hons) Drama, Applied Theatre and Education
Golf TutorMr Stuart Baker
Yoga club tutorMrs Alex Bishop
Forest School PeripateticMrs Sue Harrison
Forest School VolunteerMr Patrick Harrison
Director of ProductionsMrs Claudia GrayBA Drama, Postgraduate Dip from RADA in Acting
Supply TeacherMrs Di O'Connor
Admissions:
01787 273050
General:
01787 472134