01787 472134

September 2017/18 Staff List

HeadmasterMr Callum DouglasBA (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head & Designated Safeguarding Lead Mrs Carolyn Moss BSc (Joint Hons), MA, MBA, PGCE
BursarMs Sara Moutard MSc, DMS
Registrar & Marketing ManagerMrs Julie LastAMDIS Certificate in Admissions Management
School Secretary / Headmaster's PA Mrs Corinne Walker BA (Hons)
Admin AssistantMrs Sophie MoserBA (Hons)
Business Management AssistantMs Marian Ripper
Nursery and TransitionMiss Harriett CarterEarly Years Foundation Degree
Nursery and TransitionMrs Melanie HarrisCACHE Lvl 3
Nursery and Transition & Nursery Coordinator Mrs Debbie RabyBA Early Childhood Education, Dip in Pre-School Ed Teaching
Nursery and TransitionMrs Jo Irvine Diploma in Nursery Nursing (NNEB Lvl 3)
Nursery and TransitionMrs Vicki KirbyBTEC National Diploma in EY Lvl 3
Nursery and TransitionMrs Kelly Marie Street BTEC National Diploma in Children's Care, Learning & Development Lvl 3 (BA Pending)
Reception, Head of Early Years & Designated Early Years Safeguarding LeadMrs Louise LaurieBA (Hons), QTS, EYPS, Mont dip
Reception & Deputy Early Years Safeguarding Lead Mrs Jocelyne Crallan BA (Hons), QTS
Year 1 & Deputy Safeguarding LeadMrs Terri GriffithsBA (Hons), QTS, CACHE Diploma in Childcare
Year 1Ms Lucy SalmonBMus (Hons), QTS
Year 2 & Head of Pre PrepMrs Corinna BarberBA (Hons), QTS, MA Ed
Year 2 Mrs Tracey Lunn BSc (Hons), QTS
Year 3 Dr Hannah FraserMA, PhD, NQT
Year 3Miss Kate GutteridgeBA (Hons ) Primary Education, QTS
Year 4Mr Simon ClinchBA (Hons), QTS
Year 4 & Deputy Safeguarding Lead Mrs Di Howells BA (QTS) Hons, MA (Art and Design Ed)
Year 5 Mrs Jayne Crowley BEd (Hons) in Primary Education
Year 5 & Head of PrepMrs Charlotte MackleBEd (Hons), BSc (Hons)
Year 6Mrs Emma BlackburneBA (Hons) in Education
Year 6 Mrs Carolyn Moss BSc (Joint Hons), MA, MBA, PGCE
Year 6Mrs Ruth RevellBA (Hons), PGCE
Art/DTMrs Dianne HowellsBA (QTS) Hons, MA (Art and Design Ed)
MusicMrs Judith MorganBA, PGCE, LTCL
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)Mme Lulu BordoliBEd
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)Miss Abi EastonBA (Hons) in Modern Languages, PGCE
SportMrs Leanne WeaverBA (Hons)
SportMr Tom Clifton BSc, PGCE
Special Educational Needs (SEN)Mrs Emma BlackburneBA (Hons) in Education
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Nicky TurnerNNEB (dip)
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Theodora ChristodoulidesNNEB
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Melanie HarrisCACHE Lvl 3
Teaching Assistant & Nursery NurseMrs Vicki KirbyBTEC National Diploma in EY Lvl 3
Teaching AssistantMrs Claire Donnelly
1:1 SEN Support Mrs Terri Hawes
Lunchtime AssistantMrs Joanne Loring
Lunchtime AssistantMrs Paula Cavender
CaretakerMr David Randall
Assistant CaretakerMr Ashley Fairbrother
Bus Drivertbc
Bus ChaperoneMiss Rebecca Westover
CleanerMrs Kathy Hough
Peripatetic - DrumsMr Glen BuckB Music (Hons)
Peripatetic - FluteDr Hannah FraserM.A., Ph.D
Peripatetic - GuitarMr Geoff ClarkBA Hons Music
Peripatetic - HarpMs A. ChorleyATCL
Peripatetic - 'CelloMrs Janet Banks MA, ARCM
Peripatetic - Voice, Piano & ClarinetMrs Emma Stuart-SmithBA (Hons)
Peripatetic - Flute & VoiceMrs Elizabeth HurleyBA (Hons)
Peripatetic - Woodwind & BrassMr Colin Matthews LLCM, Cert.(Mus.Ed), TCL
Peripatetic - Violin, Piano & VoiceMrs Sue Price ATCL, LTCL, GTCL, PGCE
Peripatetic - Violin & PianoMrs Claire SimmonsL.R.A.M
Peripatetic - Clarinet, Saxaphone & PianoMr James MorganBEd (Hons)
Peripatetic - Voice, Piano & WoodwindMs Julie RoutB Music (Hons)
Peripatetic - Trumpet, Piano & DrumsMr Joel CooperB Music (Hons)